Getting started

Ragdoll Robot Boxing Bots: Easy, Medium, Hard and Champion

Ragdoll Robot Boxing bots from Easy to Champion: what each level is for, how many players have beaten it, and a plan for the Champion Slayer badge.

5 min readLast checked Sources

Ragdoll Robot Boxing bots are the computer opponents in the Roblox boxing game from Ragdoll Physics Experiences, and the badge list names four levels: Easy, Medium, Hard and Champion. Each level has its own badge, so we can show how many players have beaten each one. The developer has not published bot stats, behaviour or rewards, so this guide uses the badge data and keeps advice practical.

Ragdoll Robot Boxing bots: the four levels

You can fight real players or bots. Every bot level has a badge, and the share below is the share of players who have it, not a drop rate. Data from the Roblox badges API on October 30, 2026.

Bot levelBadgePlayers with it
EasyRookie Trainer33.8%
MediumSparring Partner54%
HardBot Breaker16.4%
ChampionChampion Slayer18.1%

Why more players beat Medium than Easy

This is our inference, not a published fact. More players have Sparring Partner (Medium) than Rookie Trainer (Easy), which most likely means many players skip Easy and go straight to Medium, or fight Easy bots without noticing the badge. It does not mean Medium is easier. Likewise, Champion Slayer (18.1%) is held by slightly more players than Bot Breaker (16.4%), so the levels may not be a strict ladder. Ragdoll Physics Experiences has not explained the order.

How to beat the Hard and Champion bots

The best Ragdoll Robot Boxing bots plan is to climb one level at a time. Bot behaviour is not published, so these are habits drawn from the game's confirmed actions, not tested results.

  • Start on Easy to learn your defences: duck, weave and block are all in the game.
  • Win a few Medium fights before trying Hard (the Hard bot is the one fewest players have beaten), so you are comfortable with hooks and uppercuts.
  • Use your special move. About 54% of players have knocked someone down with theirs, so it is a regular part of fights.
  • Stay up. Flawless means winning without a knockdown, and Back From the Dead means recovering from one, so both defence and recovery matter.

The Ragdoll Robot Boxing tips page goes deeper on each action. Your choice of robot may matter too, but no robot stats exist yet; see Ragdoll Robot Boxing robots.

Bots vs real players

The Real Opponent badge, for beating another player, is held by 76% of players, much higher than any bot badge. That suggests most people end up fighting real players quickly. Bots are best for practice and badges, and the Ragdoll Robot Boxing wiki has more on both; real players are where you will spend most of your time. Whether bots reward Gears or Spins is not published; see Ragdoll Robot Boxing spins for how those currencies work. Players who want to compare notes on bot fights can find the community through the Ragdoll Robot Boxing Discord page. Check the Ragdoll Robot Boxing badges page for the full list, and the Ragdoll Robot Boxing beginner guide if you have not finished Boot Camp.

Ragdoll Robot Boxing bots FAQ

What bot levels are there?

Four: Easy, Medium, Hard and Champion Ragdoll Robot Boxing bots. They are named by the Rookie Trainer, Sparring Partner, Bot Breaker and Champion Slayer badges.

How do I beat the Champion bot?

The developer has not published bot behaviour, so there is no confirmed trick. Practise your defence on lower levels, use your special, and try again. About 18.1% of players have already earned Champion Slayer, so it can be done.

Do bots give rewards?

Beating each level gives a badge. Whether bots also give Gears, Spins or other rewards is not published. You can pick up free rewards from the Ragdoll Robot Boxing codes page.

Can I skip the Easy bot?

Nothing in the badge list says you must beat Easy first. More players have the Medium badge than the Easy one, which suggests many do skip it.